03 November 2008

A Beautiful Mess...

WHAT A RACE!!! It's been a wonderful season I've ever experienced!!! hampir di semua GP (tahun ini) gue nafas nafas n super deg2an, ga bs lega klo cheuqered flag belum dikibarkan. BUT the best are Spa and Sao Paulo! dari awal nonton GP, udah siapin diri (rohani n jasmani) menyambut siapapun yg akan jadi WDC 2008. (walau) Udah punya strong feeling Hamilton yg akan jd WDC, tapi tetep berharap Massa yg menang biar Ferrari dpt '1 paket'. lap terakhir, sempet sms slh 1 tifosi bilang 'Vettel.. Glock... please help Massa!'... tapi.. yah apa mau dikata, it's a race.. you'll never know what might happen till the last lap... Glock lost the pace and Hamilton overtook him. 1 point is MORE than enough of crowning him a new WDC. Congratulations LEWIS HAMILTON... Great job FELIPE MASSA.... Forza FERRARI!!! Go... KIMI RAIKKONEN for helping the team so well and sincerely! ^^ Nahan nangis sampe akhir race, tapi ga kuat pas denger komentator bilang... '(walopun lewis yg WDC) BUT the number 1 is always the best...' Langsung ga kuat n ga kerasa air mata menetes. I whispered to myself... how I love Ferrari and all the elements inside it (n thanks God kimi is a part of it as well).
FERRARI, KIMI, AND FELIPE ARE NUMBER 1... WE'RE THE BESTEST AMONG THE BEST! HOW I LOVE F1!!!
how i thanked my uncle and grandpa for introducing me to this sport called racing back then in early 91/92. :) cheers, Rookieonen a.k.a Liberti.... Go... KIMI!!! (i'm ready to welcome your title next year and the year after that as well, LOL) p.s. nyontek ucapan teh Iya... "Asyiknya jadi tifosi, We Win Together, We Lose together". Yuk marrri! ^^

3 comments:

  1. dramatis & fantastis... karena Felipe sempat jadi "juara dunia" walopun cuma dalam hitungan detik... hehehe...
    walau bagaimanapun, Kimi dan Felipe telah berusaha sekuat tenaga memberikan yang terbaik bagi team.
    Lewis lawan yg tangguh, tapi tangguh aja gak cukup. Keberuntungan juga ikut andil.
    Walo sudah berusaha dan Ikhtiar tapi belum rejeki... mo dibilang apa? (cieee sok idealis gw :p)
    yesss Ferrari Family, we win together... and we lose together. Forza Ferrari!

    ReplyDelete
  2. yeah sista.. what a most sentimental podium.
    gw baru sadar, di hati gw gak cuma ada schumy n kimi aja. tapi jg ada massa, rasanya mash pgn nangis. i thought a miracle almost happened to massa. aku dah besarin volume TV, duduk di depan TV. hanya 0,5 meter. aq cuma pgn menyaksikan massa menang. tapi.. mo gmna lg????
    sist, gw gak benci lagi ma alonso. maaf yah.. vamos,, vamos.. !! ferrari menang di constructor. yeahh,, pgn nangis pas liat podium. BITTER SWEET podium. it was more beautiful if sao paulo podium all filled by 3 WDC,, KIMI WDC 2007, ALONSO 2005-2006 and MASSA too.
    yeah,, trima kenyataan walopun pahit, horeeeeee ferrari menang. DANKE VETTEL.. DAMNED TIMO

    ReplyDelete
  3. More that the game, the best thing is the car. Ferrari is awesome!


    Stacie
    Ferrari photos

    ReplyDelete

Interviewer: The helmet has a special meaning for many drivers. How important is it to you?_________ Kimi: It protects my head.